Committees

Honor General Chairs

• Ruqian Lu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
• Dimitris Karagiannis (Chair), University of Vienna, Austria
• Adel Aneiba, Birmingham City University, UK

General Co-Chairs

•  Yonghao Leo Wang, Birmingham City University, UK
•  Gerard Memmi, Telecom Paris, France
•  Meikang Qiu, Augusta University, USA

PC Co-Chairs

•  Sun-Yuan Kung, Princeton University, USA
•  Cungen Cao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
•  Chen Huajun, Zhejiang University, China
•  Liang Zhao, Emory University, USA
•  Junaid Arshad, Birmingham City University, UK
•  Taufiq Asyhari, Monash University, Australia
•  Zhipeng Cai, Georgia State University, USA

Steering Committees

•  Ruqian Lu (Honorary Chair), Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
•  Dimitris Karagiannis (Chair), University of Vienna, Austria
•  Bo Yang, Jilin University, China
•  Chengqi Zhang, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
•  Christos Douligeris, University of Piraeus, Greece
•  Claudiu Kifor, "Lucian Blaga" University of Sibiu, Romania
•  Gang Li, Deakin University, Australia
•  Hui Xiong, The State University of New Jersey, USA
•  Jörg Siekmann, German Research Centre of Artificial Intelligence, Germany
•  Martin Wirsing, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
•  Meikang Qiu, Augusta University, USA
•  Xiaoyang Wang, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
•  Yaxin Bi, Ulster University, UK
•  Yoshiteru Nakamori, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
•  Yuncheng Jiang, South China Normal University, China
•  Zhi Jin, Peking University, China
•  Zili Zhang, Southwest University, China

Publication Chair

•  Yonghao Leo Wang, Birmingham City University, UK

Panel Chair

•  Han Qiu, Tsinghua University, China

Publicity Co-Chairs

•  Hua Zhou, UCLA, USA
•  Yu Huang, Peking University, China
•  De Mi, Birmingham City University, UK

Local Co-Chairs

•  Rehan Bhana, Birmingham City University, UK
•  Shao Ying Zhu, York St John University, UK

Web Co-Chairs

•  Luna Li, Adelphi University, USA
•  Ron Austin, Birmingham City University, UK

Technical Committee

•  Achim D. Brucker, University of Exeter, UK
•  Andrea Polini, University of Camerino, Italy
•  Agostino Cortesi, Universita' Ca' Foscari di Venezia, Italy
•  Andreas Martin, FHNW University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
•  Bowen Zhao, School of Computing and Information Systems, Singapore Management University, Singapore
•  Bo Luo, The University of Kansas, USA
•  Cheng Huang, Sichuan University, China
•  Chunxia Zhang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
•  Daniel Volovici,Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
•  Dominique Blouin, Télécom Paris, France
•  Dimitris Apostolou, University of Piraeus, Greece
•  Dan Oleary, University of Southern California, USA
•  Florin Leon,"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania
•  Hans Friedrich Witschel, FHNW University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
•  Imran Jokhio, Birmingham City University, UK
•  Jue Wang, Computer Network Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
•  Jiaqi Zhu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
•  Jianfei Sun, University of Science and Technology of China, China
•  Jinguang Gu, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
•  Jiahao Cao, Tsinghua University, China
•  Leilei Sun, Beihang University, China
•  Luca Negrini, University of Insubria, Italy
•  Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
•  Maurice Pagnucco, The University of New South Wales, Australia
•  Md Ali, Rider University, United States
•  Meng Li, Hefei University of Technology, China
•  Mohamed Darwesh, Nile University, Egypt
•  Muhammad Ajmal Azad, Birmingham City University, UK
•  Norbert Pataki, Eötvös Loránd University, Faculty of Informatics, Department of Programming Languages and Compilers, Hungary
•  Ovidiu Noran, Griffith University, Australia
•  Olga Korableva, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
•  Priscila Cedillo, Universidad de Cuenca, Ecuador
•  Qingtian Zeng, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
•  Qiang Gao, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China
•  Ruisheng Shi, Beijing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
•  Radu Tudor Ionescu, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Romania
•  Robert Woitsch, BOC Asset Management, China
•  Sunet Eybers, University of South Africa (UNISA), South Africa
•  Songmao Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
•  Shengmin Xu, Singapore Management University, Singapore
•  Shaojing Fu National, University of Defense Technology, China
•  Shyam Burkule, Meta, USA
•  Salem Benferhat, University d'Artois, France
•  Takeshi Morita, Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
•  Takayuki Ito, Kyoto University, Japan
•  Tawfik Ismail, Cairo University, Egypt
•  Weina Niu, UESTC, China
•  Ximing Li, Jilin university, China
•  Xiang Zhao, National University of Defense Technology, China
•  Yixiong Zou, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
•  Yong Tang, South China Normal University, China
•  Ye Zhu, Deakin University, Australia
•  Zheng YE, South-Central Minzu University, China
•  Zongming Fei, University of Kentucky, USA
•  Zili Zhang, Deakin University, Australia
•  Zheng Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
•  Zehua Guo, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

keynote Coordinator

•  Haitham Mahmoud, Birmingham City University, UK